Nepean Physical Culture Club

NEPEAN PHYSIE Results

Nepean Physie Results ladies winners
Nepean Physie Results ladies winners
Nepean Physie Results ladies winners
Nepean Physie Results ladies winners
Nepean Physie Results ladies winners

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GRADE TEAMS

  • Overall Cup Winners – O33 Year Ladies
  • 2nd Place – O40 Year Ladies
  • 2nd Place – 7-8 Years
  • 3rd Place – 2nd Year Seniors
  • 3rd Place – Open Seniors 
  • 4th Place – U33 Year Ladies
  • 4th Place – Intermediate Ladies
  • 6th Place – O50 Year Ladies

2020 State Placegetters

  • State Champion – 1st place

    Ashleigh Hampson – 25-27 Years Open Seniors

  • State Champion – 1st place
    Lauren Perry – 23/24 Years Open Senior
  • State Champion – 1st place
    Mia Fahy – 11 Years
  • State 2nd Place
    Lyn Lamont – O60 Ladies
  • State 2nd Place
    Erin Felton – Novice Senior
  • State 2nd Place
    Tara McElduff – Intermediate Ladies
  • State 3rd Place 
    Adele McGuinness – O60 Ladies
  • State 3rd Place
    Sally Lamplough – O33 Ladies
  • State 3rd Place
    Olivia Barker – 1st Year Seniors
  • State 3rd Place
    Ellerie Armstrong – 13 Years
  • State 4th Place
    Francine Lee-Smart – O50 Ladies
  • State 5th Place
    Tabatha Cullen – 25-27 Years Open Seniors
  • State 5th Place
    Alora Smith – 15 Years
  • State 5th Place
    Lucy Lamplough – 7 Years

2020 State Finalists

  • Peta Burke-Crozier – O40 Ladies
  • Erin Taylor – O33 Ladies
  • Melinda Przydacz – O33 Ladies
  • Jenna Coles – U33 Ladies
  • Taryn Blissett – 23/24 Years Open Senior
  • Alison Fotheringham – 21-22 Years Open Senior
  • Shayla Smith – Novice Senior
  • Alana Wade – Novice Senior
  • Hayley Murphy – 2nd Year Senior
  • Amber Dempsey – 2nd Year Senior
  • Billie Kuczynski – 2nd Year Senior
  • Lara Sullivan – 15 Years
  • Mackenzie Tolar – 14 Years
  • Georgia Laufer – 12 years
  • Naomi Fisher – 11 years
  • Mary Arthur – 10 Years
  • Bonnie Przydacz – 9 Years
  • Zoe Lamplough – 9 Years
  • Madison Taylor – 8 Years
  • Hallie Jaramillo – 8 Years
  • Lucia Posa  – 6 Years

2020 State Semi Finalists 
(qualified through zone)

  • Myah Allen – 7 years
  • Callie Latham – 9 Years
  • Torah Smythe – 9 Years
  • Olivia Skuse-Hourn – 11 years
  • State Competitors  
    (qualified through zone)

  • Kirrily Cohen – 8 Years
  • Chloe Kramer – 14 Years
  • Bethany Kenny – U33 Ladies
  • Caitlin Duckett – U33 Ladies